Show Schedule

2021

January(December 28 – January 24)
MAIN & FEATURE AREA: January Print Show

February(January 28 – February 21)
MAIN: Paul Trapp (shaped paintings) & Rodney Stuart (wood sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Mary Lyn Gough (watercolor)

March(February 25 – March 23)
MAIN: Kelly Neidig (paintings) & Adrienne Eliades (ceramics)
FEATURE AREA: Justin Auld (paintings)

Aprill (March 25 – April 27)
MAIN: Mar Goman (mixed medium) & Marcia Jeglum (paper cut)
FEATURE AREA: Susan Opie (felt)

May (April 29 – May 25)
MAIN: Hickory Mertsching (oil painting) & Dan Pillers (mixed media)
FEATURE AREA: Steve Wenshi Chan (Woodblock relief)

June(May 27 – June 20)
MAIN: Jill McVarish (oil painting) & Stephanie Brockway (wood/mixed media)
FEATURE AREA: Mike Wellins (mixed media)

July(June 24 – July 25)
MAIN & FEATURE AREA: Toys (group show)

August(July 29 – August 24)
MAIN: Nanette Wallace (monotype) & Dennis Peterson (sculpture, wood)
FEATURE AREA: Gail Owen (linoleum relief prints) & Scot Cameron Bell (ceramic

September(August 26 – September 26)
MAIN: Shanon Playford (oil painting) & Charissa Brock (bamboo sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Francie Allen (wire sculpture)

October(September 30 – October 24)
MAIN & FEATURE AREA: Day of the Dead Group Show

November(October 28 – November 21)
MAIN: Dennis Meiners (ceramic) & Poppy Dully (prints/books)
FEATURE AREA: Siri Schillios (Paintings)

December(November 26 – December 26)
MAIN & FEATURE AREA: 21st AnnualLittle Things

2020

January(January 4 – January 28)
MAIN: January Print Show
FEATURE AREA: Anshula Tayal (Prints/Ceramic)

February(January 30 – February 25)
MAIN: Consu Tolosa (Paintings ) & Tamae Frame (Ceramic Sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Marie Noorani (Handmade Paper) & Karen Russo (Ceramic Sculpture)

March(February 27 – March 24)
MAIN: William Liu (Paintings) & Dennis Peterson (Wood Sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Wayne Jiang (Paintings) & Virginia McKinney (Ceramic Sculpture)

April(March 26 – April 28)
MAIN: Rogene Manas (Paper Clay) & Stan Peterson (Wood Sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Mary Lee (Encaustic) & Karen Thurman (Felt Sculpture)

May(April 30 – May 26)
MAIN: Sara Swink (Ceramic Sculpture) & Carolyn Hazel Drake (fiber)
FEATURE AREA: Ralph Davis (Paintings)

June(May 28 – June 23)
MAIN: Cathie Joy Young (Paintings) & Kim Murton (Ceramic Sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Reed Clarke (Paintings/Prints)

July(June 25 – July 28)
MAIN: Carolyn Garcia (Paintings) & Deborah Unger (Mixed Media Sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Susan Opie (Felt Sculpture)

August(July 30 – August 25)
MAIN: Cameron York (Etchings) & Lynn Latta (Ceramic Sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Thomas Rude (Prints/Sculpture)

September(August 27 – September 20)
MAIN: Fran Lee (Etchings) & Kathleen Powers (Paintings)
FEATURE AREA: Hsin-Yi Huang (Ceramic Sculpture)

October(September 24 – October 25)
MAIN & FEATURE AREA: Day of the Dead Group Show

November(October 29 – November 22)
MAIN: Joanie Krug (oil on canvas)
FEATURE AREA: Alan Wieder (photography)

December(November 20-December 27)
MAIN & FEATURE AREA: 20th Little Things

2019

January(January 3 – January 29)
MAIN: January Print Show
FEATURE AREA: Devin Bernard (Paintings)

February(January 31 – February 26)
MAIN: Paula Blackwell (Paintings ) & Hanna Traynham (Ceramic Sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Celeste LeBlanc (Kiln Fired Glass)

March(February 28 – March 26)
MAIN: Karen Thurman (Felted Sculptures) & Claire Browne (Mixed Media)
FEATURE AREA: Jikai Golan (Mixed media Paintings on Paper)

April(March 28 – April 23)
MAIN: Clarissa Callesen (Fiber Sculpture) & Mar Goman (Fiber /Mixed Media)
FEATURE AREA: Jay Humphreys (Wood Construction)

May(April 25 – May 28)
MAIN: Jill Torbeson (Metal Sculpture) & Clement Lee (Abstract Painting)
FEATURE AREA: Poppy Dully (Books/Prints)

June(May 30 – June 25)
MAIN: Hickory Mertsching (Oil Paintings) & Dan Pillers (Wood/Mixed Media Sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Dave Benz (Walnut Ink Paintings)

July(June 27 – July 23)
MAIN: Gail Owen Relief (Prints ) & Maude May (Fiber Mixed Media)
FEATURE AREA: Denise Graham (Paintings )

August(July 25 – August 27)
MAIN: Sarah Waldron (Oil Paintings) & Shannon Weber (natural materials)
FEATURE AREA: Dayna Collins (Mixed media) & Michelle Gallager (Ceramics sculpture)

September(August 29 – September 22)
MAIN: Exquisite Corpse-Dave Benz, Nanette Wallace & Karen Wippich
FEATURE AREA: William Hernandez  (Paintings)

October(September 26 – October 29)
MAIN & FEATURE AREA: Day of the Dead Group Show

November(October 31 – November 24)
MAIN: Jay & Janet O’Rourke (Wood/Painted Vessels) & Jennifer Mercede (Paintings)
FEATURE AREA: Chayo Wilson (Ceramic & metal)

December(November-December)
MAIN & FEATURE AREA: Little Things 19

2018

January (December30, 2017-January 23 )
MAIN: Carol Chapel – Drawings Jerri Bartholomew – Glass/mixed media
FEATURE AREA: Paul Griffitts – Fractal

February (January 25-February 20)
MAIN: Bryn Harding – Etchings -Susan Opie – Bronze
FEATURE AREA: Nancy Abens – Color Photo

March (February 22-March 27)
MAIN: Kelly Neidig – Paintings -Rodney C. Stuart – Wood Assemblage
FEATURE AREA: Nanette Wallace – Printmaker/Painter

April (March 29-April 24)
MAIN: Paul Rutz – Oil Paintings -Christopher Wagner – Wood Sculpture
FEATURE AREA: Stirling Gorsuch – Printmaker Amy Ruedinger – Copper Vessel

May (April 26-May 29)
MAIN: Reed Clarke – Oil Paintings-Brad McLemore – Ceramic
FEATURE AREA: Ralph Davis – Paintings

June (May 31-June 26)
MAIN: Consu Tolosa – Paintings -Helen Kaufman – Carved Ceramic
FEATURE AREA: Hazel Glass – Cut Paper -Rose Covert – Fiber/Baskets

July (June 28-July 24)
MAIN: Andie Furtado – Oil Paintings-Cary Weigand – Ceramic Figurative
FEATURE AREA: Jacqueline McIntyre – Multi-media/Painting-Karen Russo -ceramic sculpture

August (July 26-August 28)
MAIN: Matteo Neivert – Painter -Virginia McKinney – Ceramic/Metal
FEATURE AREA: Steve Winkenwerder- Drawings -Dennis Meiners – Mishima-illustrated ceramics

September (August 30-September 25)
Main: Mike Vos – Photography -Michele Collier-ceramic figures
FEATURE AREA: Penda Diakité – Collage -Andy Kennedy – Ceramic Figure/Heads
WINDOW: Day of the Dead Preview window

October (September 27-October 23)
MAIN & FEATURE AREA: Day of the Dead Group Show

November (October 25-November 27)
MAIN: Adriene Cruz – Fiber
FEATURE AREA: Sally Squire – Ceramic

December (November-December)
MAIN & FEATURE AREA: Little Things 18

2017

January(December 29-January 24)
MAIN: Tapestry (Willamette Tapestry Artists)
FEATURE AREA:  Patrick George (inaglio)

February(January 26-February 21)
MAIN: Cathie Joy Young (paintings) & Kim Murton (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Devin Bernard (paintings)

March(February 23-March 28)
MAIN: Hsin-Yi Huang (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA: Lisa Conway (ceramic sculpture)
Window gallery: Hennig Family  (ceramics)
Pop-Up Ceramic show (in the Back Shop)

April(March 30-April 25)
MAIN: Anne Goodrich (ceramic sculpture) & Gail Owen (relief prints)
FEATURE AREA: Zebith Thalden (mixed media)

May(April 25-May 23)
MAIN: Mar Goman (mixed media)
FEATURE AREA: Dayna Collins (paintings)

June(May 25-June 27)
MAIN: Tamae Frame (ceramic sculpture) & Dave Benz (walnut ink)
FEATURE AREA: Samyak Yamauchi (paintings)

July(June 29-July 25)
MAIN: Carolyn Garcia (mixed media) & Deborah Unger (wood/mixed media)
FEATURE AREA: Nadine Gay (ceramic/mixed media)

August(July 27-August 29)
MAIN: Shannon Weber (mixed media sculpture & encaustic) & Chi Meredith (paintings)
FEATURE AREA: Michael Kurz (paintings)

September(August 31-September 26)
Main: Beverly Soasey (mixed media) & Beth Robinson (mixed media collage)
FEATURE AREA: Sue Thomas (paintings) & Scot Cameron-Bell (ceramic)

Octoberr (September 28-October 24)
MAIN: Day of the Dead Group Show
WINDOW GALLERY: DAY OF THE DEAD
FEATURE AREA: Mavis Leahy (textile and mixed media)

Novemberr (October 26-November 24
MAIN: David Nez (paintings) & Dan Pillers (wood/mixed media)
FEATURE AREA: Linda Robertson (encaustic)
WINDOW: Christopher Wagner (carved and painted wood)

December(November-December
MAIN & FEATURE AREA:
Little Things 17

2016

JANUARY
Mike Wellins (painting on laser cut wood) & Michael Edward McGovern (mono-prints)
FEATURE AREA (Jan 2-Jan 24)
Paul Trapp (shaped paintings)

FEBRUARY
MAIN GALLERY (Jan 28-Feb 23)
Phoebe McAfee (tapestry) & Carolyn Hazel Drake (ceramic/fiber)
FEATURE AREA & WINDOW (Jan 28-Feb 21)
Anna Wiancko-Chasman (mixed media)

MARCH
MAIN GALLERY (Feb 25-Mar 29)
Dennis Anderson (paintings) & Marcia T Smith (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA (Feb 25-Mar 27)
James Lilly (painted wood constructions)

APRIL
MAIN GALLERY (Mar 31–Apr 26)
Sally Squire (ceramic/mixed media) & Janet Ronacher (mixed media baskets)
FEATURE AREA (Mar 31–Apr 24)
Patrick Noe (ceramic sculpture & reliefs)

MAY
MAIN GALLERY (Apr 28-May 24)
Christopher St.John (paintings) & Cathi Newlin (ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA (Apr 28-May 22)
Ralph Davis (paintings/mixed media)

JUNE
MAIN GALLERY (May 26-June 28)
Gay Freeborn (oil paintings) & Karen Croner (mixed media sculpture)
FEATURE AREA (May 26-June 26)
Kelli MacConnell (relief prints) & Yelena Roslaya (ceramic sculpture)

JULY
MAIN GALLERY (June 30- July 26)
Betsy LeVine (oil paintings) & Dennis Floyd (prints)
FEATURE AREA (June 30- July 24)
Jeanne Drevas (mixed media)

AUGUST
MAIN GALLERY (July 28-Aug 23)
Reed Clarke (oil paintings & prints)
FEATURE AREA (July 28-Aug 21)
Alicia Justus (drawings/mixed media) & Dawn Panttaja (ceramic doll-sculpture)

SEPTEMBER
MAIN GALLERY (Aug 25-Sept 27)
Jill McVarish (oil paintings) & Mark Clarson (cast glass)
FEATURE AREA (Aug 25-Sept 25)
Rogene Manas (paper clay & paint)

OCTOBER
MAIN GALLERY (Sept 29-Oct 25)
10th Annual Day of the Dead
FEATURE AREA (Sept 29-Oct 23)
Alisa Looney (enamel on steel)

NOVEMBER
MAIN GALLERY (Oct 27-Nov 19)
Lynda Golan (paintings) & Terresa White (bronze & ceramic sculpture)
FEATURE AREA (Oct 27-Nov 19)
Stacy Polson (needle felted sculpture)

DECEMBER
GALLERY (Nov 25
15th Annual Little Things